logosub.png
  
Home > Achievements > Non-Academic Achievements

Non-Academic Achievements

CCA

Sports

2017

South-Zone Inter-Primary School Basketball Championship          
Junior Boys Division - 2nd

                                                                                                      Senior Boys Division - 4th

South-Zone Inter-Primary School 
Rope Skipping 
Championship  
Junior Girls Division - 2nd
                                                                                                      Junior Boys Division – 2nd


National Rope Skipping Competition                           Junior Boys Speed Relay Event – 2nd

2016

 South-Zone Inter-Primary School Basketball Championship         Senior Boys Division - National Top 8   
                                                                                                                         Junior Boys and Senior Boys Division - 4th

South-Zone Inter-Primary School 
Rope Skipping 
Championship 
 Junior Girls Division - 4th
                                                                                                                       Ju
nior Boys & Senior Boys Division – 2nd
                                                                                                                       Senior Girls Division – 1st

National Rope Skipping Competition                                            Senior Girls Division – 3rd
                                                                                                                        

2015 

 South-Zone Inter-Primary School Basketball Championship            Junior Boys Division - 4th

 South Zone Inter-Primary School Rope Skipping Championships   Junior Girls Division - 1st
                                                                                                         Junior Boys Division - 3rd

 National Rope Skipping Competition                                                Junior Girls (Pair) - 4th
                                                                                                          Junior Girls (Double Dutch) - 4th
                                                                                                          Individual Speed - 3rd (Yap Jing Yee)

 2014

 South-Zone Inter-Primary School Basketball Championship            Senior Boys Division - 2nd
                                                                                                         Senior Girls Division - 2nd
 

Information Communication Technology

2016

2nd National Coding Competition 2016          Bronze Award (Soon Ang Yee, Hu Cheng, Tham Nethaneel, Woo Yong Hui) 

2015

Robofest 2015                                                Novice Category - 3rd  (Soon Ang Yee, Tham Nethaneel, Woo Yong Hui)
National Robopreneur Competition 2015        Air Race - 1st  (Suh Jooh Won, Tan Yu Yao)

Inaugural Code-For-Fun Competition 2015 @ Springfield Secondary School    
W
inners of the Platinum Award.
 
 Singapore Youth Festival (Alternate Year)

2016

SYF Arts Presentation Chinese Dance             Certificate of Accomplishment

 Fusion Dance                                                 Certificate of Accomplishment

Guzheng Ensemble                                         Certificate of Accomplishment

2014 

 SYF Arts Presentation Chinese Dance          Certificate of Accomplishment
 Fusion Dance                                               Certificate of Accomplishment
 Guzheng Ensemble                                      Certificate of Accomplishment
    

Other Achievements

2016

English Club                                                             Ang Mo Kio South NPC Crime Prevention Video Competition
                                                                                    (First Runner Up)