logosub.png
  
Home > CCA

CCA

CCA Teachers-in-Charge for Year 2017

Sports and Games


Name of Teacher

CCA

Venue & Days/Time

Mr Ryan Teo*


Basketball - Girls

Venue:
Parade Square /
C3-02 (3B), C3-03 (3C) 

Training Times:
Tuesday 3.45 - 5.45pm
Thursday 7:45  - 8:45 am
Thursday 3.45 - 5.45pm (Optional)

Mr Andy See**

Ms Tan Qianru

Mr Edmund Lim

Mr Thomas Tan

Mr Soh Yang Jie*

Basketball – Boys

Venue:
Basketball Court /
C3-05 (3E), C3-06 (3F) 

Training Times:
Tuesday 3.45 - 5.45pm

Thursday 7:45  - 8:45 am

Thursday 3.45 - 5.45pm 

 Mr Brandon Lee Chin Eng**

 Mr Edmund Lim

 Mr Sahairi

Mr Donovan Teo

Ms Jasamine Lee *


Rope Skipping
            

 
Venue:
NE Gallery

Training Times:
Tuesday 3.45 - 5.45pm
Thursday 7:45  - 8:45 am

Mr Imran**

Mdm Samra Dewi

Ms Adeline Chia

Clubs


Name of Teacher

CCA

Venue & Days/Time

Mdm Lilian Song*

Art Club

Venue:
Art Rooms 1 & 2 and A4-03 (5B)

CCA Days:
Tuesday 2.15pm - 3.45pm 
Thursday 7.45 - 8.45am

Mdm Rumaizah** 

 Mrs Sharon Jones

Mdm Lim Puay Hoon

Ms Natasha Lim

Ms Priscilla Pan*

Choir

Venue:
Art Rooms 1 & 2 and A4-03 (5B)

CCA Days:
Tuesday 3:45pm - 5.15pm (For selected pupils only, from T1W9 , 28th Feb)

Thursday 7.45 - 8.45am


Ms Eileen Liew**

Ms Eunice Lim

Mdm Juliana

 Mrs Melissa Seah*

English Club  


Venue

Library

CCA Day:
Thursday 7.45 - 8.45am

 Mr Asyraf**

Mrs Grace Chua

Mdm Punitha

 Mdm Li Xintang*

Guzheng

Venue:
Music Room 2 & D2-03 (T&L Room)

CCA Days:
Tuesday 2.15 - 4.15pm
Thursday 7.45 - 8.45am

Mdm Chea LK**

Mdm Amanda Lee*

Sports & Wellness Club


Venue
:
Hall

CCA Day
:
Thursday 7.45 - 8.45am

 Mr Melvin Goh**

Mr Ray Tan

Mdm Chin Zhen Shan*

 Environmental Club


Venue
:
E3-01 (6B), E3-02 (6C) / Ecogarden

CCA Day:
Thursday 7.45 - 8.45am

 Mdm Lee Limin**

Mrs Connie Thye

Mrs Alia Koh

Mdm Tan Mui Choo*

              Robotics Club

 Venue
Computer Labs 1 & 2 

CCA Days:
Tuesday 2.15 - 4.15pm
Thursday 7.45 - 8.45am

Mdm Lei Min**

Mr Rosli

Mr Mohamad Nazirul (AED)

 Mdm Neo Chaw Tee*

Ms Wee Poh Lin

Mr Charles Ng
 Info Comm & Media Club

 Venue
Computer Lab 3

CCA Days:
Thursday 7.45 - 8.45am

Ms Koh Hui Ling*

 Chinese Drums


Venue
:
D3-03 (Sc Room 1), D3--04 (Sc Room 2)

CCA Days:
Tuesday 
2.15 - 4.15pm
Thursday 7.45 - 8.45am

Mdm Chong Li Chen**

Mr Chris Ng

Dance


Name of Teacher

CCA

Days/Time

Ms Chee Qui Xia *

Chinese Dance


Venue
:
Music Room 1

CCA Days:
Tuesday 4:00pm - 5:30pm 
(Term 2 onwards)

Thursday 7:45 - 8:45am

Mdm Lim Siew Yee**

Mdm Mah Seng Peng 

Mrs Stella Philip*

Fusion Dance

Venue:
PAL Rooms 1 & 2

CCA Days:
Tuesday 2.15 - 4.15pm
Thursday 7:45 - 8:45am

 Mrs Valerio-Ng**

Mdm Poonghuzali

Ms Yeo Siew Ting

  Uniformed Groups


Name of Teacher

CCA

Venue & Days/Time

Ms Cheng Yingying*


Brownies

 


Venue:
E2-04 (4B) & E2-05 (4C)

CCA Day:
Thursday 7.45 - 8.45am

Ms Lynn Lim LT**

Ms Priya

Mr Sherhan*

Scouts 


Venue:
Canteen / C4-05 (ML2) & C4-06 (ML1)

CCA Day
:
Thursday 7.45 - 8.45am

Mr Sridhar Naidu** 

Mr Lu Zhenyu

 

*Main i/c     **2nd i/c

 updated as of 27 June 2017