logosub.png
  
Home > CCA

CCA

CCA Teachers-in-Charge for Year 2018

Sports and Games

Name of Teacher

CCA

Venue & Days/Time


Mr Thomas Tan*

Mr Ryan Teo**

Mdm Chin Zhen Shan

Basketball - Girls

Venue:
Parade Square 

Training Days:
Monday and Wednesday 3.30pm – 5.30pm

Mr Soh Yang Jie*

Mr Brandon Lee Chin Eng**

Mr Sahairi

Mr Donovan Teo

Basketball – Boys

Venue: 
Parade Square 

Training Days:
Monday and Wednesday 3.30pm – 5.30pm


Mdm Jasamine Lee *

Mr Imran**

Mdm Samra Dewi


Rope Skipping
            

 

Venue:
NE Gallery

Training Days: 
Monday 1.45pm – 3.45pm 
Wednesday 2.45pm – 4.45pm

Mr Melvin Goh*

Mrs Valerio-N
g SP

 Volleyball
 Venue: 
Basketball court

Training Day: 
Monday 1.45pm – 3.45pm
Ms Susanna Lim*

Mr Asyraf
 Swimming
 Venue: 
AMK Swimming pool

Training Day: 
Monday 3.00pm – 5.00pm

Clubs


Name of Teacher

CCA

Venue & Days/Time

Mdm Lilian Song*

Mdm Rumaizah** 

Mrs Sharon Jones

Mdm Juliana

Art Club

Venue:
Art Rooms 1 & 2

CCA Days:
Monday 1.45pm – 3.45pm


Ms Eileen Liew*

Mdm Lynn Yeo**

Ms June Tan

Ms Priscilla Pan

Choir

Venue:
CT Room

CCA Days:

Monday 1.45pm – 3.45pm 

Wednesday 2.45pm – 4.45pm


Mrs Melissa Seah*

Mrs Grace Chua

Mdm Punitha

English Club 


Venue

Library

CCA Day:
Monday 1.45pm – 3.45pm


Mdm Li Xintang*

Mdm Amy Wong**

Mrs Tee Koi Lan 

Guzheng

Venue:
Music Room 2 & D2-03 (T&L Room)

CCA Days:
Monday 1.45pm – 3.45pm 
Wednesday 2.45pm – 4.45pm


Mr Andy See*

Mdm Lee Limin**

Mr Rudi

Sports & Wellness Club


Venue
:
Hall

CCA Day
:
Monday 1.45pm – 3.45pm


Mrs Alia Koh*

Mr Ray Tan

 Science & Environmental Club


Venue
:
Teaching Lab / Eco garden

CCA Day:
Monday 1.45pm – 3.45pm

Mdm Tan Mui Choo*

Mdm Lei Min**

Mr Chris Ng

Mdm Connie Thye

              Robotics Club

 Venue
Computer Labs 1 & 2 

CCA Days:
Monday 1.45pm – 3.45pm 
Wednesday 2.45pm – 4.45pm
 Mdm Neo Chaw Tee*

Ms Wee Poh Lin**

Mr Charles Ng
 Info Comm & Media Club

 Venue
E3-05 

CCA Days:
Monday 1.45pm – 3.45pm

Mdm Chong Li Chen**

Mdm Madeline Soh

 Chinese Drums


Venue:
Hall (Stage) 

CCA Days:
Monday 1.45pm – 3.45pm 
Wednesday 2.45pm – 4.45pm

Dance


Name of Teacher

CCA

Days/Time


Ms Chee Qui Xia *

Mdm Lim Siew Yee**

Mdm Mah Seng Peng 

Chinese Dance


Venue
:
Music Room 1

CCA Days:

Monday 1.45pm – 3.45pm 

Wednesday 2.45pm – 4.45pm


Mdm Angelina Boey*

Ms Tan Qianru

Mrs Kanaga Veera

Fusion Dance

Venue:
PAL Rooms 1 & 2

CCA Days:
Monday 1.45pm – 3.45pm 

Wednesday 2.45pm – 4.45pm

  Uniformed Groups


Name of Teacher

CCA

Venue & Days/Time

Ms Cheng Yingying*

Mdm Poonguzhali**

Ms Lynn Lim LT



Brownies

 

Venue:

Canteen

CCA Day:

Monday 1.45pm – 3.45pm 

Mr Sherhan*

Mr Sridhar Naidu** 

Mr Lui Zhenyu


Scouts 


Venue:
Canteen 

CCA Day
:
Monday 1.45pm – 3.45pm 

 

*Main i/c     **2nd i/c

 updated as of 2 January 2018